Changeset: 35833636
This area is not commonly known as Westbourne Green. Maida Vale is a better description.
Closed by markhank
Tags
build | 2.4-12-g7158c69 |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.4 |
Discussion
-
Comment from Derick Rethans
I noticed you have moved the Westbourne Green note further North and changed it to "Maida Vale". Maida Vale was already mapped (https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/27467185#map=16/51.5313/-0.1881) and now because of your change, it's duplicated.
"Westbourne Park" is also definitely used for the area where you moved the node from - albeit perhaps a little further to the South then where it was.
Would you mind move the node back to the original location and changing it back to "Westbourne Park"?
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |