Loading...
Changeset: 35938610
Add missing turn lanes from satellite imagery https://github.com/mapbox/mapping/issues/144
Closed by saikabhi
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (9060 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing, Mapbox |
Discussion
-
Comment from PlaneMad
Still seeing issues. For instance https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/385795420 should be `left|||` as there are no through markings on the other lanes.
Ways (11)
- Bayfront Expressway (385795416), v1
- Bayfront Expressway (385795417), v1
- Bayfront Expressway (385795418), v1
- Bayfront Expressway (385795419), v1
- Bayfront Expressway (385795420), v1
- Bayfront Expressway (385795421), v1
- Bayfront Expressway (385795422), v1
- Bayfront Expressway (385795423), v1
- Bayfront Expressway (95973116), v11
- Bayfront Expressway (166438404), v8
- Bayfront Expressway (166438405), v6
Relations (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |