Changeset: 37538691
The drinking water is not there.
Closed by philippec
Tags
created_by | iD 1.8.5 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Belgium AGIV Orthophoto Flanders |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Polyglot
I understand, but why didn't you simply drag it over to where you did find it while surveying? Did you by any chance test if water comes out? Or would they shut it down during winter?
Cheers, Jo
-
Comment from philippec
Yes, I always do while taking the picture. Just as http://www.mapillary.com/map/im/RqN3cUOZiUDCfvaMRSTadg/photo
Of which I have a working photo during summer. There is no tag for winter closure !
I found the quality of the note not good enough to do the extra effort. It should have said "somewhere in the Versailleslaan ..." -
Comment from philippec
And of course, I do not want to add a poi that does not work.
-
Comment from philippec
Het was er 600 meter naast.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |