Changeset: 37557926
Road is one way running from roughly West to East.
Closed by OBailey
Tags
created_by | iD 1.8.5 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-us |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Is it really one way, I can't see anything to suggest this from Bishops way junction.
-
Comment from OBailey
I live there and its all one way, theres a not left turn sign at the end of bishops way
-
Comment from OBailey
i was wrong
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi, no disrespect intended but can you make a clearer statement? Is Sewardstone Road onewway? Or not? Or which part is oneway? I have made the section of Sewardstone Road between Bishops Way and Approach Way oneway going SE.
-
Comment from BCNorwich
I see I didn't make it clear, that I'm talking about the residential section not the secondary section of Sewardstone Road.
-
Comment from BCNorwich
I 'm sorry, I hadn't refreshed my screen, I can now see you've removed the oneway. Many thanks!
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |