Loading...
Changeset: 37825530
missing tag about waterway
Closed by k-bis
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.1 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from AkageMuk
Hi! Tags were not missing, this is intended. Please do not put tag these ways, as they are parts of relations. Follow requirements given in: http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Relation:multipolygon#Usage
"Tags describing the multipolygon (e.g., landuse=forest) should go on the relation. The outer way(s) should be left untagged"
Also waterway=riverbank is not needed (gets deprecated), if natural=water and water=river are given (which is more proper way of tagging).
Ways (8)
- 181478320, v4
- Zaķusala (84972900), v12
- 181485841, v5
- 181485859, v2
- 84917292, v5
- 84972947, v4
- 181485831, v2
- 84916701, v13
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |