Loading...
Changeset: 37934158
Mapping missing roads around Gurgaon, New Delhi.
Closed by anushakavali
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (9979 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Chetan_Gowda
Hi anusha,
Great progress in mapping roads. Improved in tagging roads. Few observations here to rework too.
1. Always split the roads - https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/404430404/history|https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/404527188/history|https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/404430396/history|https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/404419498/history
2.If the roads aren't clear in the imagery, do not trace them. https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/404524598/historyHappy mapping!
- Comment from Chetan_Gowda
Ways (1-20 of 34)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |