Changeset: 38168080
investigated by Grass_and_Green_Project under www.opensciencemap.org\quality
Closed by schedul_xor
Tags
created_by | Grass_and_Green |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from woodpeck
Why have you deleted the leisure=park tag from this way?
-
Comment from Polarbear
Noticed that problem as well, see here https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/35376684 or http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/34250891
That seems to come from a specific website, that asks users to check OSM data against aerial imagery, and to either confirm or remove green feature tags: http://www.opensciencemap.org/quality/
Symptoms are similar: green tagging removed, or the way unchanged; standardised CS comment, just one edit per CS.
Even the initial "How does it work" example on that website is wrong, it recommends to change a residential landuse into grass or park.
- Comment from Polarbear
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |