Loading...
Changeset: 38186881
Went on a drive here today. Track name change is due to that road being a private trail, if that. Points mark demarcation to no access private property. I'm new here, so my apologies if adding points is not the proper way to mark a physical barrier.
Closed by amundae
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Glassman
It looks like you marked it access private. That sounds correct for what you are describing.
I suspect that it really isn't Northeast 209th Street. The name is likely an artifact from a early import. If you can verify that it isn't a named road, you can delete the name from the track.
Ways (1)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |