Loading...
Changeset: 38402481
Cette rue apparaît sur votre cartographie sous l'appellation 'avenue Georges mandel" alors qu'en réalité c'est "l'avenue Gambetta" voir cartographie google maps ou mappy
Closed by Ambulances du Médoc
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | fr |
Discussion
-
Comment from poornibadrinath
@Ambulances du Meldoc
You should not be using Google/yahoo as a source of information for addition of any data on OSM. Look in here for more information - http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/FAQ#Why_don.27t_you_just_use_Google_Maps.2Fwhoever_for_your_data.3F
Also there is some excellent documentation about OSM here - http://learnosm.org/
Ways (3)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |