Changeset: 38697239
#hotosm-project-1805 #MappingEcuador, source=geoportal #TUHH added buildings river and roads
Closed by zwombie
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (9979 de) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
Please review typo (?) highway=passing_place
on https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/411728198
Is this a bridge or a ford? -
Comment from zwombie
I honestly don't know, I can't remember adding the tag either, doesn't sound like a tag I would use
-
Comment from GerdP
Maybe you just typed pa for path and JOSM autocomplete selected passing_place.
Do you remember if this way is connected to the road https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/411728200 ?
I don't see the path nor the building on any sat image.
Ways (1-20 of 32)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |