Changeset: 38870343
avenue
Closed by Eugene13
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | ru |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
The short spurs off Brazill St. are footways. They are not pedestrian. What are the names? Have you visited the site? Please don't add pedestrian to this kind of way.
-
Comment from Eugene13
This is Avenue. My vision is better used Pedestrian street because is a street-avenue. If that was only footways then you cant drive in with cycles, but on pedestrian streets you can do that, right?!
-
Comment from Eugene13
And names will be soon!
-
Comment from chillly
No. In OSM in the UK a pedestrian street is a vehicle road that has been closed to traffic and is only now open to pedestrian. An example would be King Edward street in Hull or Prestongate in Hessle. The paths you added are not wide enough for a vehicle, so a highway= footway not a highway=pedestrian.
Ways (5)
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |