Changeset: 39158042
(no comment)
Closed by dufekin
Tags
build | 2.4-21-g233799c |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.4 |
Discussion
-
Comment from maxerickson
I haven't done anything to figure out what would cause it, but 15-20 objects in this area have tags with U+007F added to them, for example https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/12786669 . I haven't checked that they were all part of this changeset, but they are from changesets you had made.
I have cleaned up the ones that I happened to download, except for https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/416332289
The character doesn't show up in the left panel, but it does show up in the page title (just before the name). It also shows up in josm and can be searched for there.
I don't think they cause any big problems (I guess stuff ignores them), but it would be good to avoid creating them if you can figure out where they were coming from.
- 416332281, v1
- First Baptist Church (416332285), v1
- 416332289, v1
- 416332291, v1
- 416332293, v1
- First United Methodist Church (416332293), v2
- Meir Chayim Temple (416332289), v2
- Saint Paul Episcopal Church (416332291), v2
- First Baptist Church (416332285), v2
- McGehee Elementary School (416109487), v2
- 416339553, v1
- West Seamans Drive Street (12785677), v5
- West Oak Street (12786669), v3
12788047, v3- South Annex Park (416343685), v1
- 416343688, v1
- 416343690, v1
- 416343692, v1
- West Park Street (12787889), v3
- Heritage Manor Drive (12785031), v3
Relations (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |