Changeset: 39246966
Aggiunti dettagli Via dei Volsci
Closed by kipple
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.4 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | it |
Discussion
-
Comment from dieterdreist
this changeset added building=yes tag for the marani bar terrace, is this on purpose? Do you know the situation "in loco"? Seems wrong to me in this case.
-
Comment from kipple
Yes, i've added the perimeter because it was not present on the map. There is a terrace covered with a roof, not accessible by sidewalk. I've used a generic "building=yes" just in doubt. I like the new "building=pergola", but it seems not used a lot. Perhaps "building=roof" + "barrier=wall" will work better?
-
Comment from dieterdreist
There is an entrance from the road, I confirm it is a terrace, but I'm not sure about the "roof" (thought it was a pergola). It is no problem if some building types are not yet in heavy use, the only way to make them more established is by using them. When I introduced building=roof by writing a definition in the wiki there also have been only 5 of them ;-) Please do never combine polygons and linear ways on the same object (e.g. building=roof and barrier=wall), as this cannot be interpreted without guessing.
Ways (2)
Nodes (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |