Changeset: 39247709
Created a department_store shop
Closed by Theodore Ro
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 6.0.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from Glassman
Isn't the costco the building almost directly north of your costco yakima node?
-
Comment from Theodore Ro
Yup, my bad. So obviously a newby. I am using Maps.me and when it didn't pop up the Kennewick Costco on the search, I got so engrossed in digging up the address and getting it in that I didn't see what was right in front of my face. I should have sent it a request to delete it right away.
That's not all. It gets worse. My wife works for Holiday Touch, a chain of retirement home. I couldn't find an appropriate category so chose 'Castle'. Carnildo has called me on it.
All newby mistakes.
Sorry.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |