Changeset: 39391160
Adding buildings in 4 cities - Bhopal, Warangal, Guntur and Port Blair - project 70
Closed by saikumar
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10168 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from highflyer74
Hello!
Once again I would like to get your attention concerning the quality of the data you put into the OSM database.
Several others have commented on that in several other changesets done by your mapping group. The same mistakes are repeated over and over and none of you ever reply to comments like this. This is not how OSM works. It is a collaborative project, and that involves people talking to eachother...
You tag highways sometimes with three different keys. Two of them are wrong. Please watch out for what you are typing, as you are producing a lot of work for other mappers to fix your tagging!
Ways (11)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |