Loading...
Changeset: 39548474
aurangabad
Closed by akash hake
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.4 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I see your first addition to the OSM database. The node looks as if it is in a field behind a residential area. May I remind that features on OSM must be verifiable on the ground. Although there may be some merit in the added feature in this position and tagged such it looks fictitious.
Please make corrections, state the accuracy of the feature, or remove it if it is a fiction. I can help with this if you wish.
Regards
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |