Changeset: 39656103
Missing ways around First Hotel, Teglholmen
Closed by ff5722
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10168 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | survey; Geodatastyrelsen (Denmark); OpenStreetMap Carto (Standard layer) |
Discussion
-
Comment from Niels Elgaard Larsen
Be carefull with the access tag.
Today I was driving a car and was routed through the footway http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/421730976.The access=permissive overrides the default access for footways.
-
Comment from ff5722
Thanks, I wasn't aware, should I add motor_vehicle=no then? Or just remove the general permissive tag and add foot=permissive?
-
Comment from Niels Elgaard Larsen
Yeah, I had to look at it a few times before I realized what the problem was.
remove the general permissive tag and add foot=permissive to also keep horses and bikes off the footway
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/OSM_tags_for_routing/Access-Restrictions#Denmark
Ways (16)
- 421730970, v1
- Euromaster (421730971), v1
- 421730972, v1
- 421730973, v1
- 421730974, v1
- 421730975, v1
- 421730976, v1
- 421730977, v1
- Banedanmark - Kontroltårn Østdanmark (321280172), v5
- Bådehavnsgade (26395370), v10
- Dansk Metal (191619526), v3
- First Hotel Copenhagen (26396146), v9
- 380233597, v2
- 111585348, v4
- 252209635, v4
380233598, v2
- Grotesk (4214835833), v1
- 4214835834, v1
- 4214835835, v1
- 4214835836, v1
- 4214835837, v1
- 4214835838, v1
- 4214835839, v1
- 4214835840, v1
- 4214835841, v1
- 4214835842, v1
- 4214835843, v1
- 4214835844, v1
- 4214835845, v1
- 4214835846, v1
- 4214835847, v1
- 4214835848, v1
- 4214835849, v1
- 4214835850, v1
- 4214835851, v1
- 4214835852, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |