Loading...
Changeset: 39671250
Add roundabout reported missing in navmii note
Closed by trigpoint
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10168 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | Bing imagery and strava heatmap |
Discussion
-
Comment from Deanna Earley
Is there any more evidence of this roundabout other than the note?
Bing and Mapbox don't show anything, and no traces go around it. -
Comment from trigpoint
There is strava cycling heatmap evidence, which I have used to get the size/position.
No idea where the other roads off it are, but would guess there may be development to the north.
Ways (3)
Nodes (1-20 of 21)
- 1
- 2
- 4215884883, v1
- 4215884884, v1
- 4215884885, v1
- 4215884886, v1
- 4215884887, v1
- 4215884888, v1
- 4215885089, v1
- 4215885090, v1
- 4215885091, v1
- 4215885092, v1
- 4215885093, v1
- 4215885094, v1
- 4215885095, v1
- 4215885096, v1
- 4215885097, v1
- 4215885098, v1
- 4215885099, v1
- 218037, v4
- 25404860, v2
25404861, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |