Changeset: 39678861
(no comment)
Closed by Olyon
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10301 fr) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from aceman444
Sorry, but this change does not look correct. Why are there now 2 power=plant on the Gabcikovo dam?
-
Comment from Olyon
Yes, that's a mistake. I forgot to remove the node with power = plant after I modified the dam with power = plant. Thanks.
-
Comment from aceman444
On the other hand, the Slovak names of the objects indicated the objects were different. The "dam" area was for the whole dam and the water reservoir works and the node was only for the power plant. So there may be a reason to keep both, just with different tags.
-
Comment from Olyon
I have not changed the way waterway = dam (it might be) I added power = plant on a landuse = industrial. I amended again to be more precise, would have someone who knows the dam changes and more precise but I wanted it to be closer to reality, a node -> an area where almost everything is the power plant. I change the name too.
-
Comment from aceman444
Thanks for preserving both objects. https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/39693110 looks good.
Ways (2)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |