Changeset: 39699134
Updating turn restrictions in city-Portland using Mapillary imagery https://github.com/mapbox/mapping/issues/187
Closed by RichRico
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10168 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from pdxrider
I'm concerned about the past couple of edits because you have made existing turn restrictions broken, like removing a street from http://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/6272043/history. Is there any reason why this is happening, and how could you prevent that from happening again?
-
Comment from RichRico
Hi roadgeek99
Because of the existing of too many traffic signs around I must have confused the turn restriction sign. To avoid this happen again, I will review in more detail every sign and add a note if I'm not sure about. Thanks for noticing this and fixed it.
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |