Loading...
Changeset: 39857661
Thames mead Wayleave cycle update
Closed by Nick-W
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.5 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-us |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi, what happens where the cycleway crosses the canal. Is there a bridge there? If so it would greatly help if it was mapped, (routing would then work).
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi, on this one the cycleway should have been split and the bridge tag added to the relevant section of way. Otherwise it would be a duplicated way, I've now done this.
-
Comment from Nick-W
Its a bit complex - the cycleway is on a ramp and the footway on steps going up in-between. Thanks for straightening out.
Ways (7)
- 423384197, v1
- 423384198, v1
- 423384199, v1
- The Wayleave (10699672), v7
- The Wayleave (10779884), v3
- 24953572, v9
- The Ridgeway (37648729), v13
Nodes (18)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |