Loading...
Changeset: 39938506
#to-fix:invalidturnlanes, fixing invalid turn lanes http://osmlab.github.io/to-fix/#/admin/invalidturnlanes
Closed by yurasi
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10327 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing/Mapbox/USGS Large Scale Imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from mattchn
Not sure what was wrong here, I have re-tagged the lane count and the turn lanes which should be clearly visible in the Bing imagery
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/400523691/history -
Comment from yurasi
Hello mattchn!
The satellite imagery aren't very clear, so I thought there wasn't any sign in the street.
Thanks for your feedback and for re-tagging the way since this help us to improve OSM.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |