Changeset: 40195392
MINOR: W.A. 15/06/2016 Boundaries LGATE
Closed by aaronsta
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10327 en_AU) |
---|---|
source | aaronsta |
Discussion
-
Comment from aharvey
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 40512157 where the changeset comment is:
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
I'm guessing that this wasn't actually part of the Landgate import and that the changeset comment was leftover by mistake?
Currently Arthur Street (and Lord Street to the northwest) are a bit odd as they are secondary and primary roads that terminate rather than link up in any way.
I've never been to this bit of Perth - I suspect that someone more local would be better at fixing it up? -
Comment from aaronsta
Hi there, yes I do think that is what happened Ill do a quick edit now and have a proper look at it later
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |