Loading...
Changeset: 40353613
Local update
Closed by BarnsleyJames
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.6 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hello and welcome to OpenStreetMap!
I suspect that the building labelled "Doctor's Surgery" at https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/427888086 should probably be tagged as an amenity=doctors ? That way, maps and other data consumers will know that it is a doctor's surgery.
Hope you don't mind me mentioning this; just trying to help. Any other questions please don't hesitate to ask.
Cheers,
Andy
Ways (10)
- 427888079, v1
- 427888082, v1
- Doctors Surgery (427888086), v1
- 427888089, v1
- 427888092, v1
- 427888094, v1
- 427888098, v1
- 312621787, v2
- 320428167, v2
- Hope House Church (320428169), v2
Nodes (16)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |