Loading...
Changeset: 40450668
remove a path in Dandenong Ranges due to very unclear
Closed by Mander
Tags
created_by | Merkaartor 0.16 (en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from michael273
It's difficult to spot from the road due to the sharp drop-off, but the track is definitely there and clear to see.
-
Comment from nevw
This section should be added back in if present in any form, even if overgrown. It appears to be a connection between ways. There are plenty of tags to add that describe path visibility. http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:trail_visibility
-
Comment from nevw
highway=path was missing from way and has been re-added on local survey advice from paul1928.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |