Changeset: 40652490
Created 17 attractions, 10 hotels, and 47 other objects
Closed by kailashdhirwani
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 6.2.2-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from manoharuss
Hi kailashdhirwani,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. I appreciate your mapping efforts. But you have added tourism=attraction, tourism=artwork tags to many amenities. I suggest you that when you are in doubt or didn't find the exact tag in the app, don't tag it as anything else. Check this out for exact tag for each amenity. http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Map_Features
Let me know if you need any other help.
Best,
Manohar -
Comment from kailashdhirwani
dear
i corrected all amenities later on web.
please check it -
Comment from manoharuss
Hi kailashdhirwani,
I appreciate your reply. I have seen that still there are few nodes with `tourism=*` tags for many nodes. I appreciate your effort in adding POI's. Please take some time to look into the nodes you have created.Best,
Manohar -
Comment from kailashdhirwani
Dear Manohar
i agree with you i will defiantly change iti am using Maps.me app it has limited poi tags.so that please allow me some time. i personally aware about all poi.
please give some time.
Regards
Kailash
-
Comment from kailashdhirwani
hi Manohar
now all nodes are updated with real and accurate names.
but if you find some error inform me
some are still with tourism tag. it are informative for tourist
thankskailash
-
Comment from manoharuss
Hi kailashdhirwani,
Great job updating your the POI's. Awesome mapping. Now the POI's you just created will be of use to another OSM user. Good job. Please continue mapping on OSM. If you need any help in mapping or seeking to learn more, I am always here to help. Make sure that your edits are tagged according to the OSM Wiki and update them as they change for better OSM user experience.
Best,
Manohar -
Comment from kailashdhirwani
halo , manohar
i am updating lots of poi(as i think) so please correct me if you find some wrong thing in it as a tourissam ,attraction...which i didnt corrected.. if possible.. please help mei normaly correct all poi but if by mistake some of them will left than pleace point it out.
thanks
Kailash
- vadish farma (4296616806), v1
- city gold (4296616807), v1
- prem pizza (4296616808), v1
- Ambica travels (4296616809), v1
- sachin industries (4296617435), v1
- hotel suhana (4296617436), v1
- swagat hotel (4296617437), v1
- Neptune (4296617438), v1
- jiya farm (4296617439), v1
- sai ram travels (4296617440), v1
- funny food (4296617441), v1
- Balaji way bridge (4296617534), v1
- Khodal (4296617535), v1
- Honest (4296617536), v1
- Sakti auto parts (4296617537), v1
- Kagaz printers (4296617648), v1
- Ratnadeep (4296617649), v1
- Sejasmi (4296617650), v1
- Bhupendra Crain servies (4296617651), v1
- Hp petrol pump (4296617652), v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |