Changeset: 4074648
fixed dupe nodes (http://matt.dev.openstreetmap.org/dupe_nodes/)
Closed by werner2101
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (3070 de) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from CloCkWeRX
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/31605383 and similar don't appear to be visible on imagery
-
Comment from werner2101
Do you think it's usefull to discuss a 6 year old changeset? If fixed an import error long time ago.
-
Comment from CloCkWeRX
Given that imagery which is seemingly more recent doesn't appear to show the buildings... its worth spot checking and removing obviously wrong data probably.
I've picked this up from reviewing GPS errors via improve-osm.org. Feel free to track down the original import changeset and raise it there; or to add user notes.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |