Changeset: 40971667
Update highway type
Closed by wongataa
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10327 en_GB) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Just checking - are you sure there are three separate roads here? It's a long time since I've been here but isn't http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/380100541 just a right-turn lane to the pub? I know you didn't map it originally but presumably you've been there recently, hence the question.
Cheers,
Andy -
Comment from wongataa
The way marked secondary link is the turn lane. I didn't modify any of the ways themselves, I just changed the highway type on the turn lane from secondary to secondary link as I thought marking turn lanes as link types is recommended in the wiki.
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Ah OK - I was hoping you'd been there recently and could confirm that there really are 3 parallel roads here (or not).
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |