Changeset: 41049649
Added missing exit sign destination
Closed by markscalf
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10526 en) |
---|---|
source | OpenStreetView |
Discussion
-
Comment from simonap_telenav
Hi Mark,
I've noticed you changed some ways from motorway to motorway links and otherwise, but they seemed correct as they were tagged before.For example, the way 8728689 looks like an off-ramp, so I think it should be tagged as motorway_link.(https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dmotorway_link) What do you think?
Thanks,
Simona -
Comment from markscalf
This situation is a little confusing. At the motorway junction or leading node for that way, there is an exit to the left to Gratiot avenue which is why the link is on the left and the motorway is on the right. Motorway continues along way 8728689 until you get to the end node where motorway splits at ref 51c. The following tool allows you to see that what I did was correct: http://k1wiosm.github.io/checkautopista2/?id=335614&lat=42.3417&lon=-83.0477&z=17
Ways (4)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |