Loading...
Changeset: 41523070
Created 2 hotels
Closed by Alwaleed aljamaan
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 6.2.1 |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I notice that the two hotels you have added are not named and are in very close proximity to two named hotels. If you are mapping The Westbury Hotel and The Washington Hotel then your new POI are duplication's and should be removed.
If your new POI are indeed independent of the adjacent hotels then it would be helpful to name them. -
Comment from BCNorwich
No response from Alwaleed aljamaan so the two duplicates are removed.
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |