Changeset: 41763720
Created 2 hotels
Closed by jmac64
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 6.3.7-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, welcome to OSM. This edit seems to have gone a little wrong, you seem to have added two hotels but have got their locations in the wrong place. What source of information did you use.
The Foundry Masters House is in fact in Coalbrookdale, not Muxton, I have removed this node as a I do not have a usable source of information to map it. You seem to have guessd the wrong Wellington Road.
The Aloft Liverpool is also in the wrong place, although on the right street.
I have https://www.mapillary.com/app/?lat=53.407415134910565&lng=-2.9891874964910414&z=16.335520843283184&pKey=J4fKQ0waPl7xe8ampeolTQ&focus=photo so I am able to move the node to the correct end of the street.
Please only add accurate information that you can verify, do not guess as this can mislead other users of Openstreetmap.
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |