Changeset: 41884481
I was few days in this area.
Closed by masud210459
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10786 en) |
---|---|
source | I th ios correct |
Discussion
-
Comment from highflyer74
Hello and welcome to OSM!
I noticed you added some information to OSM, which ist good. Please keep in mind that, in order to make data useful to other people, you have to tag objects according the OSM wiki (https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Main_Page). Otherwise your entries can not be read by software using the OSM database.
Please try to make buildings rectangular and tag them with the proper tag. Up to now all of the entries you did are not usable.
If you have any questions, don't hesitate to ask!
All the best,
highflyer74
Ways (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |