Changeset: 42148843
Created an embassy
Closed by Karol7
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 6.3.3 |
Discussion
-
Comment from poornibadrinath
Hi Karol7,
I came across your edits in changeset http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/42163962, where you have added a castle, an embassy and a waterfall in the parts of city with personal names and also this embassy in this changeset has been added with name Rasim Qasinov. The waterfall added in the previous changeset has been added near a building, which I would assume as a fountain or water cascade built for show. Tagging waterway=waterfall for that particular waterfall is wrong. Can you please explain the reason of why these important tags have personal names on them? Please revert the nodes you have added as embassy, waterfall and castle.
Best,
Poornima Badrinath
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |