Loading...
Changeset: 42200328
Created a hotel
Closed by Mark D'Andrea
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 6.3.7-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, welcome to OSM. Thank you for your contribution, however the Premier Inn is already mapped on the surrounding way, I am going to remove your duplicate.
When editing please capitalise names properly. Thanks -
Comment from BCNorwich
POI deleted before I saw the above comment.
Note also that the tag name:en=??? is not needed. -
Comment from trigpoint
Sorry, I meant to delete the node when I got home.
The name:en problem is a feature of maps.me, not something the user has any control of.
https://github.com/mapsme/omim/issues/4149
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |