Loading...
Changeset: 42236483
Endret Info om Ringvei Nord i Tønsberg
Closed by alpesk
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.7 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | no |
Discussion
-
Comment from Gazer75
Is the tunnel closed? Can't find any info about that at http://www.vegvesen.no/trafikkbeta?lat=59.28118&long=10.42620&zoom=12
-
Comment from alpesk
No, it's not closed. I can't see any info about that on Open Street Map. I changed some info about a month ago that pedestrians and cyclists are not admitted on this road.
alpesk -
Comment from Gazer75
The access=no tag is a blanket one that will not allow anything. Should never be used unless completely closed. Simply use foot=no and bicycle=no
Ways (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |