Loading...
Changeset: 42299430
Adding or deleting oneway=* tag to make the roads navigable using #to-fix https://github.com/mapbox/mapping/issues/205
Closed by DannyAiquipa
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10966 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing; Mapbox Satellite |
Discussion
-
Comment from Borut@OSM
Hi Danny! In this particular case it can, but must not be correct. The previous version was obviously not OK, but I suspect that maybe the street is partly one way - maybe up to the crossing. However, I do not have local knowledge and have not consulted imagery yet. Regards, Borut
-
Comment from DannyAiquipa
Hey Borut! thanks for your comment, I have reverted my changeset and I have also left a note instead
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |