Changeset: 42572526
Created a hotel
Closed by eltayeb mustafa
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 6.4.3-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
The positioning of this hotel POI, in the alley behind buildings, some way away fro the address of Romford Road, will not be much help in helping folk to find it. Better to actually draw the building and state the floor if the building has multiple businesses.You've added a tag "name:en=البيت" this is not an English name and should be removed or correctly tagged perhaps name:ar=.
Also "name=البيت" this name is not written in English and should be corrected.
-
Comment from trigpoint
The name translates as house, which is an unlikely name for a hotel so I suspect this yet another personal marker edit from a maps.me user. Reverting this.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |