Loading...
Changeset: 42585698
Объекты/исправления по GPS
Closed by EugenyN
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10786 ru) |
---|---|
source | GPS записи на местности |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
You changed highway=track to was:track
Did you mean something like disused, dismantled,abandoned etc?
See also http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Lifecycle_prefix -
Comment from EugenyN
Hello.
:was - it means completely absent on the ground. But can be present in old satellite images. Thanks for link.
-
Comment from GerdP
OK, I've corrected it to was:highway=track
-
Comment from EugenyN
Ah. you about the "highway=was:track". This is typo/misprint. thanks for the fix.
-
Comment from EugenyN
by the way this road exists now. I am fixed.
Ways (11)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |