Changeset: 42715696
Created a restaurant
Closed by gtjack9
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 6.3.3 |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Are you sure this location is correct?
-
Comment from gtjack9
If google maps serves me correctly, then yes it should be correct. If I am mis informed feel free to correct me.
Thanks
Jp -
Comment from gtjack9
Edit.
This is a confirmed location and is correct.
Visited today. -
Comment from SomeoneElse
Thanks for checking. I'm guessing that the bits of railway such as https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/92242128 don't exist any more then?
-
Comment from gtjack9
Didn't notice the railway lines. Lol
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hehe - it'd be great if you could update the map (or even just add a few OSM notes) to say what's still there and what isn't.
I think that the person that added most of the stuff here isn't a regular OSM contributor any more, and I live on the other side of the country - my visits to Crewe are maybe once or twice a year.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |