Changeset: 42777449
Moved tags away because they were on top of each other.
Closed by FredTheFrog
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.7 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en |
Discussion
-
Comment from highflyer74
Hello Fred!
I noticed you added some information to OSM which is good. Please always keep an eye on the tags which are already present on a object and on objects around it. In this case https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/2807912159 there was quite a mix up... This used to be an information board tagged with several tags (as in https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:tourism%3Dinformation). Some of that tagging was still left, while at the same time a shop has been added to the same node (by the way shop=Warenhaus is no valid OSM tagging ;-)).
I fixed the tagging (opening_hours=*, shop=* etc) and removed the name=Deutsche Bank from the building itself.
If you would like to continue mapping, I can really recommend using JOSM as an editor. This gives you much more editing comfort and protects the mapper from accidentally destroying things.
All the best,
Oliver
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |