Loading...
Changeset: 43241070
#ProjectNOAH-ISAIAH #ESSU #hotosm-project-2033
Closed by seerviinfiniteloop
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10327 en) |
---|---|
source | tms:http://hiu-maps.net/hot/1.0.0/samar-e-2015-2016-flipped/{z}/{x}/{y}.png |
Discussion
-
Comment from manoharuss
Hi Lourence,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Your contributions are greatly appreciated. But I have observed that there are buildings that are crossing highways. I have checked the tms layer you have used and it seems the previously traced roads do not align with the imagery like the buildings you have traced. Can you align the roads as well?
Feel free to reply and let me know.
Best,
Manohar
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |