Changeset: 43263042
noch nicht erfasst
Closed by calubi
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.7 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from manoharuss
Hi calubi,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Your mapping contributions are greatly appreciated. I have observed that in this changeset you have deleted these exisiting buildings and added your own traces of these buildings in other changesets (www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/43263396, www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/43263509). It is highly appreciated that you are adding new data here with street names, house numbers. But it is also suggested that you merge this data of yours with existing buildings. Would be great to know more information through your changeset comment as well. You are doing great work through your mapping. Would be nice if you can express that with reasonable changeset comments for others to understand your work. Feel free to comment and let me know what you think.
Best,
Manohar
Ways (15)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |