Changeset: 43337505
squared off buildings, and added tags to existing traces
Closed by kerrymapper
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10966 en) |
---|---|
source | bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from saikabhi
Hello, I am seeing that your changeset has created duplicates of the features in OSM. Any reason as to why that happened? Can you please go ahead and review these changes and revert them?
Thank you,
Abhishek -
Comment from kerrymapper
Thank you for the heads up Abhishek. I exported this work as geojson in JOSM to validate it, and it appears to have duplicated everything when I re-uploaded it. I will use the reverter plugin to backtrack. It's not working for me right now, but I will fix it. I will just revert all, then revalidate
-
Comment from mueschel
If you have trouble doing the revert, let us know. There are "experienced reverters" who know how to solve common problems.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |