Loading...
Changeset: 43613604
Corrected footpath
Closed by rogerjames99
Tags
created_by | Vespucci 0.9.8.1.1208 |
---|---|
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mateusz Konieczny
Sorry for bothering you about an old changeset - but why https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/23486934#map=17/54.0880583/-2.8169054layers=N is not tagged as highway=steps? What is the meaning of steps=yes here? See http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/tPd for more cases (I considered armchair mapping it to highway=steps but I think that verification from local mappers is preferable)
-
Comment from rogerjames99
Agreed. Change made and uploaded.
-
Comment from Mateusz Konieczny
Thanks!
Ways (6)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |