Changeset: 43712014
deleted foot=yes from footway
Closed by Martin Borsje
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11223 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Blimp
Hi Martin!
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/444291048#map=17/51.57237/7.33967 erscheint mir definitiv kein Radweg zu sein, bin da vor ein paar Tagen auf Radausflug hergefahren. M.m.n ist das eher hw=path; foot + bicycle=yes....?
Magst da noch mal drüber schauen warum das als Radweg erfasst ist? LG, Blimp -
Comment from Martin Borsje
Hello,
Answer in English as my German writing would contain errors ('die Fälle')I did not tag it as cycleway; so if it is not then you can change it yourself into path.
What I might have done is remove bicycle=yes from the path as this is default access for a path/cycleway.
For a path default access bicycle and foot = yes, in Netherlands (where I live) for cycleway default access for biccycle and foot = yes, for Germany default access for foot on cycleway in not yes I understand.M.fr.Gr.
Martin
- 4549200, v13
- Zuiderzeestraatweg (4583076), v10
- 4707876, v10
- 4863793, v8
- Kamillusbrücke (4863794), v3
- 4880683, v5
- 4880684, v4
- 4880685, v5
- 4880686, v4
- 4880687, v3
- Abbevillelaan (4880697), v2
- 4943538, v2
- Vendéepad (4943539), v2
- Castiliëlaan (4943608), v2
- 4944258, v3
- 4975191, v3
- 4975322, v2
- 4985197, v4
- Kanaaldijk-Zuid (4985293), v5
- Kanaaldijk-Zuid (4985294), v4
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |