Loading...
Changeset: 43776361
Created an attraction, a community_centre, and a restaurant; Updated an attraction and a restaurant
Closed by FSMMF
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 6.5.2 |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hello and welcome to OpenStreetMap!
In here you've added https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/4509038290 as a tourist attraction, but it looks like it's already there as a railway station just across the railway track. Was that deliberate, or is there really only one of them?
Hope you don't mind me mentioning this, just trying to help. Any questions please don't hesitate to ask.
Best Regards,
Andy
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |