Changeset: 43800656
Created an information
Closed by Alexjohnson95
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 6.5.2 |
Discussion
-
Comment from AkuAnakTimur
The nonexisting street: was it confirmed through observation?
-
Comment from Alexjohnson95
Yes, me and a friend were looking to get to the Malaysian Tourism Centre via this street however it is gated off and has carparks in its place.
The only way to get to the centre was walking around the bank via the main roads as you cannot go straight through where the road in question should be. -
Comment from AkuAnakTimur
Thank you very much! Please refer here to see changes that have made: http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/43803890. The map in MAPS.ME would probably take longer time to update.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |