Loading...
Changeset: 43861420
Marking out heath/moorland.
Closed by deleted
Tags
build | 2.4-21-g233799c |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.4 |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Outlined areas of heath you have mapped have several sections where the line doubles back on itself. It's really very easy to map areas like this correctly. Please read up on better methods as you are repeatedly doing this. See http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=geometry&lon=-4.08161&lat=53.19057&zoom=10&overlays=self_intersection_ways,self_intersection_points,single_node_in_way,duplicate_node_in_way
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Removed several area outline self intersections and re-tagged areas. Much better now.
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
@BCNorwich - thanks.
Ways (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |