Changeset: 44125432
Actualizaciones en Uruguay. Reconocimiento cartográfico 2016 por KG.
Closed by JuanVerde
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;OpenStreetMap GPS traces |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from muralito
These are 90º turns.
If you tag as link tha navigator will say "Take the ramp to the left" and the driver will say "Which fucking ramp?" -
Comment from JuanVerde
When I use the OSRM to create a route through these links, the output appears to be very simple navigation, shown here:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/directions?engine=osrm_car&route=-34.87707%2C-56.05664%3B-34.87770%2C-56.05774#map=19/-34.87738/-56.05725
Here is the left turn from the opposite direction:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/directions?engine=osrm_car&route=-34.87743%2C-56.05906%3B-34.87657%2C-56.05796#map=19/-34.87699/-56.05848
Can you help me generate a route that has the problems you describe above? Please send a link to the routing output and I will be happy to make any necessary changes.
Ways (5)
- Avenida Italia (457327077), v1
- Avenida Italia (78114036), v13
- Avenida Italia (216566676), v6
- Doctor Alfredo Giribaldi Oddo (78111826), v7
- Avenida Italia (457326481), v2
Nodes (14)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |