Changeset: 44184590
extension
Closed by margonotmango
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11223 zh_CN) |
---|---|
source | knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from manoharuss
Hi margonotmango,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Your mapping contributions are greatly appreciated. But I have observed you have been creating, tagging a number of ways at intersections with relation `type=lanelet` giving roles to ways `left` and `right`. This seems odd. I couldn't find information regarding this tagging scheme in the wiki. Can you explain the reasoning behind this and discussed source of this type of tagging scheme.
Best,
Manohar
-
Comment from margonotmango
HI Manohar,
Please check this https://github.com/phbender/liblanelet.
But now I encountered some problems,When I upload the data to the server, it will prompt a lot of conflicts, I would like to temporarily change the data back to the initial state, and I also back up the initial data, but when I uploaded, it will encounter a lot of conflicts, I feel very confused. -
Comment from manoharuss
Hi margonotmango,
This seems like a private project and the changes to the data on OSM seems to be undiscussed. Could you please revert all your changesets that have lanelet mapping. Let me know if you need help in reversion.
Best,
Manohar -
Comment from margonotmango
Hi manoharuss,
Please tell me how to revert,thanks a lot.
Best,
Margonotmango -
Comment from margonotmango
Hi manoharuss,
I have the previous osm file,but I don't know how to revert.
Margonotmango -
Comment from manoharuss
Hi margonotmango,
I see that you are using JOSM. You can goto `Data` in top menu, -> Select `Revert Changeset`. You should give each changeset ID and revert. Remember that you cannot do randomly. You must revert in the order of latest to last. Please follow this guide. Once you revert all the changesets, you must upload the changes to OSM. Read http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/JOSM/Plugins/Reverter
Best,
Manohar -
Comment from margonotmango
Hi manoharuss,
Thank you.I will try.
Best,
Margonotmango -
Comment from margonotmango
Hi manoharuss,
I was trying to revert changes.It started well, but after a few times, when I click "revert changeset",it says"unable to upload or download data from http://api.openstreetmap.org/api/0.6/changeset/44174029 due to data transfer issues.
What should I do?
Best,
Margonotmango -
Comment from Alexey Lukin
Can someone help revert this series of changesets? It breaks continuity of many roads and intersections in Cambridge, MA, and also shifts Red Line tracks away from their accurate alignment established in a changeset 31029556.
-
Comment from woodpeck_repair
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 44529328 where the changeset comment is: revert accidental upload of 'lanelet' data to OSM which is meant to be uploaded to a private server only. See http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/44184590 for discussion.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |